2022 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show Results

Behrooz Tabani Abar Ghani won the Romania Muscle Fest Pro to Brett Wilkin!

2022 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show took place on November 11-13, 2022 in Bucharest, Romania. Romania Muscle Fest Pro 2022 is one of the last IFBB Pro Shows based on Olympia 2022.

Nine pro bodybuilding divisions for men and women will step onto the stage of the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show to compete for the invitations to the 2022 Olympia:

  • Men’s Open Bodybuilding 
  • Men’s 212 Bodybuilding 
  • Men’s Physique
  • Men’s Classic Physique 
  • Women’s Bikini 
  • Women’s Bodybuilding 
  • Women’s Physique 
  • Women’s Wellness
  • Women’s Figure 

Last week, 2022 Europa Pro championships took place at Alicante, Spain, which featured 10 pro divisions with Olympia qualifications on the line. Theo Luguerrier won the Show in the Men’s Open Bodybuilding Class, Kokeny Bela was the runner up, and Vlad Alfred Chiriac got 3rd place to Theo Leguerrier.

Competitor List 

Here is the complete list of the competitors who will compete at the 2022 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show.

Men’s Open Bodybuilding 

  • Brett Wilkin
  • Behrooz Tabani Abar Ghani
  • Pavel Beran
  • Lewis Breed
  • Rob Cannon
  • Mohamed Taha Foda
  • Roman Fritz
  • Mohamed Hassan
  • Enrico Hoffmann
  • Pawel Kowalski
  • Sergio Lima
  • Gianluca Di Lorenzo
  • Andrea Mosti
  • Pablo Llopis Munoz
  • Cem Nazim
  • Diogo Nunes
  • Artem Pakhniuk
  • Surrachai Plangaiem
  • Milan Sadek
  • Jan Turek

212 Men’s Bodybuilding 

  • Radoslav Angelov
  • Muneer Al Jassas
  • Jamal Changezi
  • Andreas Christou
  • Vladimir Iacovlev]
  • Zoran Kolevski
  • Amer Majid
  • Daniel Sticco
  • Tomas Tabaciar
  • Daniel Vasilica
  • Oscar Young
  • Mihoubi Zohir

Men’s Classic Physique

View this post on Instagram

A post shared by Abdullah Al Rabiah (@abo_rabiah)

  • Abdullah Alrabiah
  • Adam Bomert
  • Ross Caesar
  • Miguel Angel perez Chueca
  • Alex Connors
  • Luca Corrado
  • Adrian Cyronek
  • Petar Duper
  • Valeri Enchev
  • Siem Goossens
  • Kelvin Hinde
  • Kobi Ifrach
  • Ruben Lopez Reyes
  • Morteza Shahhosseini
  • Mateusz Nasalski
  • Chris Pistolas
  • Patrick Teutsch
  • Tautvydas Tumbrotas
  • Jaime Vergara

Men’s Physique

  • Mohammad Ali
  • Mohammad Almutawah
  • Abdullah Alsharafi
  • Andrea Antonelli
  • Febo Gambacorta
  • Marcos Iglesias Garcia
  • Waldemar Gustavsson Ek
  • Ferran Minana Ibanez
  • Burak King
  • Daniel Leone
  • Sidy Pouye
  • Manuel Santalucia
  • Oskar Tchorzewski
  • Rafal Zabawa

Women’s Bodybuilding

  • Jozeffa Al Ajahji
  • Irene Anderson
  • Stephanie Flesher
  • Jacqueline Fuchs
  • Cristina Arellano Goy
  • Mariana Guayara
  • Viktoria Knysh
  • Anastasia Korableva
  • Vanesa Lloria
  • Toks Macaulay
  • Virginia Sanchez Macias
  • Claudia Mocciaro
  • Nidia Hermosilla Ocampos
  • Alcione Santos
  • Yesenia Garcia Speck
  • Elisama Manoel Benta Zorzetto

Women’s Physique

  • Birgit Andersch
  • Tatiana Bulut
  • Amy Chester
  • Larissa Araujo de Lima Coelho
  • Fay Simone Ellis
  • Julia Glazycheva
  • Karina Goncalves
  • Modesta Halby
  • Nadia Henriquez
  • Silvana Imbrogno
  • Manal Ben Jabeur
  • Jeanette Johansson
  • Uta Kohler-Spitzbart
  • Christina Kremser
  • Lisa Kurzamann
  • Sophie Leo
  • Laura Pyszora
  • Raluca Raducu
  • Ariadne Roldao
  • Caroline Alves Dos Santos
  • Marina Schermer
  • Vanessa Schnwrpfeil
  • Jessica Sestrem
  • Anita Tryc
  • Magdalena Zofia Vaiou
  • Maria Wattel
  • Angela Winklemann

Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show 2022 Results

Here are the complete Results of the following Divisions.

Men’s Open Bodybuilding Results 

Behroz Tabani fron Iran won the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show in the Men’s Open Bodybuilding Category.

  • First Place (Behrooz Tabani Abar Ghani)
  • Second Place (Brett Wilkin)
  • Third Place (Enrico Hoffman)
  • Fourth Place (Jan Turek)
  • Fifth Place (Artem Pakhniuk)
  • Sixth Place (Pablo Llopis Munoz)
  • Seventh Place (Liang Yan)
  • Eighth Place (Roman Fritz)
  • Ninth Place (Milan Sadek)
  • Tenth Place (Diogo Nunes)

212 Bodybuilding Results

Radoslav Angelov won the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show in the 212 Bodybuilding Category.

  • First Place (Radoslav Angelov)
  • Second Place (Vladamir Iacovlev)
  • Third Place (Tomas Tobaciar)
  • Fourth Place (Daniel Sticco)
  • Fifth Place (Amer Majid)
  • Sixth Place (Zoran Kolevski)
  • Seventh Place (Oscar Young)
  • Eighth Place (Jamal Changezi)
  • Ninth Place (Daniel Vasilica)
  • Tenth Place (Muneer Al Jassas)

Men’s Physique Results 

Sidy Pouye won the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show in the Men’s Physique Category.

  • First Place (Sidy Pouye)
  • Second Place (Burak King)
  • Third Place (Febo Gambacorta)
  • Fourth Place (Rafal Zabawa)
  • Fifth Place (Mohammad Ali)
  • Sixth Place (Andrea Mosti)
  • Seventh Place (Abdullah Alsharafi)
  • Eighth Place (Oskar Tchrzewski)
  • Ninth Place (Daniel Leone)
  • Tenth Place (Andrea Antonelli)

Men’s Classic Physique Results 

Adam Bomert won the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show in the Men’s Classic Physique Category.

  • First Place (Adam Bomert)
  • Second Place (Abdullah Alrabiah)
  • Third Place (Ruben Lopez Reyes)
  • Fourth Place (Valeri Enchev)
  • Fifth Place (Siem Goossens)
  • Sixth Place (Morteza Shahhosseini)
  • Seventh Place (Adrian Cyronek)
  • Eighth Place (Mateusz Nasalski)
  • Ninth Place (Chris Pistolas)
  • Tenth Place (Tautvydas Tumbrotas)

Women’s Bodybuilding Results 

Alcione Santos is the Women’s Bodybuilding Champion at the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show.

  • First Place (Alcione Santos)
  • Second Place (Elisama Manoel Benta Zorzetto)
  • Third Place (Irene Anderson)
  • Fourth Place (Stephanie Flesher)
  • Fifth Place (Mariana Guayara)
  • Sixth Place (Virginia Sanchez Macias)
  • Seventh Place (Anastasia Korableva)
  • Eighth Place (Vanesa Lloria)
  • Ninth Place (Yesenia Garcia Speck)
  • Tenth Place (Jozeffa Al Ajahji)

Women’s Physique Results

Raluca Raduce is the Women’s Physique Champion at the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show.

  • First Place (Raluca Raducu)
  • Second Place (Manai Ben Jabeur)
  • Third Place (Caroline Alves Dos Santos)
  • Fourth Place (Jeanette Johannsson)
  • Fifth Place (Sophie Leo)
  • Sixth Place (Amy Chester)
  • Seventh Place (Uta Kohler-Spitzbart)
  • Eight Place (Modesta Halby)
  • Ninth Place (Laura Pyszora)
  • Tenth Place (Magdalena Zofia Vaiou)

Figure Results

Rejoice Godwin won the Figure Class at the Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show.

  • First Place (Rejoice Godwin)
  • Second Place (Adela Ondrejovicova)
  • Third Place (Helen Zavitsanou)
  • Fourth Place (Zulfiya Bitiyeva)
  • Fifth Place (Hannah Prause)
  • Sixth Place (Scarlett Hollands)
  • Seventh Place (Jennifer Reece)
  • Eight Place (Gabriela Linhartova)
  • Ninth Place (Asrun Osp Vilmunddardottir)
  • Tenth Place (Stefana Sandu)

Bikini Results

  • First Place (Valerya Fedorenko)
  • Second Place (Eszter Oczella)
  • Third Place (Elizaveta Dementeva)
  • Fourth Place (Zsofia Reka Molnar)
  • Fifth Place (Dorottya Zoe Toth)
  • Sixth Place (Stine Hansen)
  • Seventh Place (Tatiana Lanovenka)
  • Eighth Place (Gessica Brun)
  • Ninth Place (Claudia Clemente)
  • Tenth Place (Giuditta Taccani)

Wellness Results

  • First Place (Leonida Ciobu)
  • Second Place (Carina Marques)
  • Third Place (Lexi Oliver)
  • Fourth Place (Dainora Dvarionaite)
  • Fifth Place (Natasha Novak)
  • Sixth Place (Aysegul Besli)
  • Seventh Place (Danai Tehodoropoulou)
  • Eight Place (Klaudia Vanessza Csuri)
  • Ninth Place (Diana Carlomagno)
  • Tenth Place (Bianca Saller)

2022 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Show Scorecards

2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards
2022 romania muscle fest pro scorecards

scorecards source via ifbb pro official site.

Leave a Comment