The 2022 IFBB Mr. Big Evolution Pro Portugal Line-up and Results

The 2022 IFBB Mr. Big Evolution Pro Portugal is set to take place this weekend on the 10th of July 2022, in Estoril, Portugal. This show is an IFBB Pro League, and the winning athletes will be invited to compete at Mr. Olympia.

It will feature pro competitions in all ten divisions in which a win would extend them an invite to the Olympia.

  • Men’s Bodybuilding
  • Classic Physique
  • Men’s Physique
  • 212 Bodybuilding 
  • Women’s Bodybuilding
  • Figure
  • Fitness 
  • Bikini
  • Women’s Physique
  • Wellness

Last weekend, the 2022 Orlando Classic Pro and the Empro pro show 2022 went down, featuring plenty of top competitors from the Men’s Open division.

Competitor List

Here is the complete list of competitors who will compete in the Show.

Men’s Bodybuilding

Andrea Muzi bodybuilder
  • Petar Klancir
  • Morgan Aste
  • Tim Budesheim
  • Roberto Buonomo
  • Pablo Liopis Munoz
  • Cem Nazim
  • Vladyslav Sukhoruchko

Men’s Physique

Manoj Patil bodybuilder
  • Mahmut Alan
  • Welington Rodrigo de Souza Babosa
  • Anthony Bessala
  • Daniele D’Onofrio
  • Furkan Er
  • Febo Gambacorta
  • Ali Jaffar
  • Domian Kujtkowski
  • Bendikt Lukas
  • Ruben Marques
  • Filipe Martins
  • Paulo Nunes
  • Abisai Pietersz
  • Jessy Pigury
  • Kenny Privet
  • Nelson Rodrigues
  • Manuel Santalucia
  • Leonardo Vecchiato
  • Dawid Wachelka
  • Manoj Patil
  • Elton Mota

Men’s Classic Physique

Fabian Mayr bodybuilder
  • Fabian Mayr
  • Ayam Alaws
  • Omer Naser Alden
  • Aldin Alijagic
  • Mehmet Emin Baydilli
  • Nestor Martinez
  • Julian Castano
  • Pedro Miguel de Silva Ferreira
  • Ethan Gohari
  • Issa Al Hasani
  • Philipp Jendreiek
  • Luis Garcia Martinez
  • Giovanni Randazzo
  • Marco Ruz
  • Norbert Zakar Balogh

212 Class

  • Lucas Coelho
  • Steven Benthin
  • Naser Mohammad
  • Daniel Sticco
  • Diogo Nunes

IFBB Mr. Big Evolution Pro Portugal 2022 Results

Here are the complete Results of the following Divisions.

Men’s Open Bodybuilding Results

Men’s Physique Bodybuilding Results

  • First Place (Youcef Djoudi)
  • Second Place (Ali Bilal)
  • Third Place (Sidy Pouye)
  • Fourth Place (Furkan Er)
  • Fifth Place (Burak King)

Men’s Classic Physique Results

  • First Place (Fabian Mayr)
  • Second Place (Marco Ruz)
  • Third Place (Julian Castano)
  • Fourth Place (Massoud Harouni)
  • Fifth Place (Ethan Gohari)

Men’s 212 Bodybuilding Results

  • First Place (Dean White)
  • Second Place (Daniel Stocco)
  • Third Place (Hameed Juma)
  • Fourth Place (Steve Benthin)
  • Fifth Place (Pasquale D’Angelo)

Bikini

  • First Place (Ivanna Escandar)
  • Second Place (Kristina Brunauer)
  • Third Place (Eszter Oczella)
  • Fourth Place (Anna Setlak)
  • Fifth Place (Alice Cocco)

Women’s Bodybuilding

  • First Place (Branka Njegovec)
  • Second Place (Alcione Barreto)
  • Third Place (Claudia Mocciaro)
  • Fourth Place (Yesenia Garcia Speck)

Women’s Physique

  • First Place (Barbara Menage)
  • Second Place (Caroline Alves de Santos)
  • Third Place (Birgit Andersch)
  • Fourth Place (Manuella Monteiro)
  • Fifth Place (Alida Opre)

Figure

  • First Place (Lena Ramsteiner)
  • Second Place (Lisa Marie Schleifer)
  • Third Place (Manon Dutilly)
  • Fourth Place (Adela Ondrejovicova)
  • Fifth Place (Paula Ranta)

Fitness

  • First Place (Alix Small)
  • Second Place (Corrine Elizabeth Bean)

Wellness

  • First Place (Catarina de Sousa)
  • Second Place (Carina Marques)
  • Third Place (Leonida Ciobu)
  • Fourth Place (Claire Cochet)
  • Fifth Place (Nerilda Garcia Strey)

Leave a Comment