2022 Chicago Pro-Am Show and Ms International Preview and Results

The 2022 Chicago Pro-Am Show and Ms International contest is set to take place from July 21st to 23rd 2022, at Tinley Park Convention Centre, Chicago, United States. Andrea Muzi and Tonio Burton will be there to compete in the show.

This is the 11th annual Chicago Pro-am and Ms. International competition. This is both a National Qualifier for NPC amateur athletes and a 2022 Olympia qualifier for IFBB professional athletes.

It will feature pro contests in multiple divisions in which a win would extend them an invite to the Olympia 2022 and National qualification for NPC.

  • Men’s Bodybuilding
  • Men’s Bodybuilding 50+
  • Men’s Bodybuilding 55+
  • 212 Bodybuilding
  • Men’s Classic Physique
  • Men’s Classic Physique 40+
  • Women’s Bodybuilding
  • Women’s Bodybuilding 40+
  • Women’s Bodybuilding 50+
  • Fitness
  • Women’s Physique
  • Women’s 40+
  • Figure
  • Figure 40+
  • Figure 50+
  • Bikini
  • Bikini 40+
  • Bikini 50+

Last weekend, the 2022 Vancouver Pro-am Show went down. Iain Valliere won the show.

Iain Valliere is a young bodybuilder. We are seeing longtime veterans like Dexter Jackson and Phil Heath phasing out, with new names rising to take their position.

Competitor List

Here is the complete list of competitors who will compete in the Show.

Men’s Bodybuilding

Andrea Muzi bodybuilder
  • Andrea Muzi
  • Tonio Burton
  • James Culberson
  • Chris DiDimenico
  • Tim Budesheim      
  • Seth Engman
  • Jonas Giatras
  • Matt Kouba
  • Jossue Plascencia
  • Erik Ramirez
  • Manuel Romero

Men’s Bodybuilding 50+

Tony LaGrene -2022 Chicago Pro-Am Show and Ms International
  • Tony LaGrene
  • Joseph Piersante   

Men’s Bodybuilding 55+

  • Tony LaGrene

212 Bodybuilding

Ryan Walters - 2022 Chicago Pro-Am Show and Ms International
  • Peter Castella
  • Sealy Cruz
  • Jason Joseph
  • Michael LaCombe
  • Tony LaGrene
  • Dectric Bo Lewis
  • Diego Guerra Montoya
  • Fabricio de Souza Moreira
  • Derik Oslan
  • Michael Schneider
  • Ryan Walters

Men’s Classic Physique

  • Cody Amey
  • Patryk Karpuk
  • Jonathan T. Pelkey
  • Theodore Atkins Jr.
  • William Cottrell
  • Hugo Silva

Men’s Classic Physique 40+

  • Hugo Silva

Men’s Physique

  • Ayinde Avery
  • Jon Ballard
  • Adam Bankston
  • Nicolas Koeu
  • David Odom
  • Jeremy Potvin
  • Justo Scott
  • Mitchell Spadafore
  • Deke Walker
  • Donald Brumfield Jr.
  • Devon Davis
  • Oussah Dith
  • Courtney English
  • Michael Ferguson
  • Charjo Grant
  • Matthew Greggo
  • Xiaolong Hong
  • Shun Kaneko
  • Burak King

Men’s Physique 40+

  • Adam Bankston
  • Michael Ferguson
  • David Odom
  • Justo Scott
  • Peter Haugabook
  • Jason Keveryn
  • Che McConico

Women’s Bodybuilding

  • Saqweta Barrino
  • Chelsea Dion
  • Cheryl Faust
  • Tamara Makar
  • Sheena Ohlig
  • Sherry Priami
  • Jeanie Welker
  • Tina Williams
  • Angela Yeo

Women’s Bodybuilding 40+

  • Cheryl Faust
  • Tina Williams

Women’s Bodybuilding 50+

  •  Cheryl Faust

Fitness

  • Danielle Chikeles
  • Heather Coscia
  • Michelle Fredua-Mensah
  • Cong Mou
  • Babette Mulford
  • Aurika Tyrgale
  • Michelle Gales
  • Corina Harkelroad
  • Sara Kovach
  • Tess Mikayla

Figure

  • Melissa Brodsky
  • Julia Champlin
  • Anita Davis
  • Kim Golembiewski
  • Lisa Hutchins
  • Danielle Rose
  • Chie Terui
  • Kayoko Yamamoto
  • Eva Irawan
  • Dee Jackson
  • Constance Jones
  • Sarah Kornhauser
  • Andi Lampert
  • Hiromi May

Figure 40+

  • Edith Driver
  • Kim Golembiewski
  • Sarah Kornhauser
  • Zul’fiya Bitiyeva
  • Chie Terui

Figure 50+

  • Edith Driver
  • Andi Lampert
  • Hiromi May

Bikini

  • Vania Auguste
  • Jordan Fisher
  • Claudia Garcia
  • Jordan Brannon
  • Danielle Combs
  • Jennifer Dixon
  • Violeta Garcia
  • Jasmine Gonzalez
  • Kristy Imsande
  • Adrianna Kaczmarek
  • Hallie Marnon
  • Aimee Leann Velasquez
  • Jessica Wilson
  • Jodie Yuncker

Bikini 40+

  • Belen Altamirano
  • LaShonda Evans
  • Carrie Gallic
  • Niccole Guggia
  • Karla Jacome
  • Gina Sardina

Bikini 50+

  • Karla Jacome
  • Bonnie Sweat

Women’s Physique

  • Tomefafa Ameko
  • Jonquil S. Baugh
  • Ruiying Bian
  • Sumyra Ford
  • Danielle LaMartina
  • Oksana Piari
  • Diana Schnaidt
  • Maya Stone
  • Indrell Thomas
  • Kasia Topor
  • Natalie Rae Wolfe
  • Katharine Younger

Women’s Physique 40+

  • Oksana Piari
  • Indrell Thomas
  • Kasia Topor

Wellness

  • Morgan Birlew
  • Brooke Donnelly
  • Isamara Santos
  • Nerilde Garcia Strey
  • Kat Williams ifbb pro
  • Idalia Molina
  • Jasmine Payne

Chicago pro Show 2022 Results

Here are the complete Results of the following Divisions.

Men’s Open Bodybuilding Results

View this post on Instagram

A post shared by Tikkay Khan (@tikkaykhan)

  1. First Place (IFBB PRO Antoine Vaillant)
  2. Second Place (Tonio Burton)
  3. Third Place (Andrea Muzi)
  4. Fourth Place (Tim Budesheim)
  5. Fifth Place (C.J Jonas Giatras IFBB PRO)
  6. Sixth Place (Matt Kouba)

Men’s Physique Results

  1. First (Nicolas Koeu)
  2. Second Place (Jeremy Potvin)
  3. Third Place (Charjo Grant)
  4. Fourth Place (Corey Morris)
  5. Fifth Place (Winston Sullivan)
  6. Sixth Place (Shun Kaneko)

Men’s Classic Physique Results

  1. First (Jonathan T. Pelkey)
  2. Second Place (Tommy Clark)
  3. Third Place (John Le)
  4. Fourth Place (Cody Amey)
  5. Fifth Place (Wilfredo Victoria)

212 Bodybuilding Results

  1. First Place (Dectric Bo Lewis)
  2. Second Place (Peter Castella)
  3. Third Place (Fabricio de Souza Moreira )
  4. Fourth Place (Derik Oslan)
  5. Fifth Place (Jason Joseph)

Men’s Master Mens Bodybuilding 40+

View this post on Instagram

A post shared by Tikkay Khan (@tikkaykhan)

  1. Firs Place (IFBB PRO Wayne Williams)
  2. Second Place (Mannel Romero)
  3. Third Place (Joseph Piersante)

Fitness Results

  1. First Place (Sara Kovach- IFBB PRO)
  2. Second Place (Michelle Fredua-Mensah)
  3. Third Place (Michelle Gales IFBB PRO)
  4. Fourth Place (Heather Cosci IFBB PRO)
  5. Fifth Place (Mu Cong)
  6. Sixth Place (Corina Ortega Harkelroad)

Women’s Physique Results

  • First Place (Ashley Jones)
  • Second Place (Natalie Rae Wolfe)
  • Third Place (Amanda Machado)
  • Fourth Place (Jonquil S. Baugh)
  • Fifth Place (Diana Schnaidt)

Figure Results

  1. First Place (Julia Champlin)
  2. Second Place (Anita Davis)
  3. Third Place (Zul’fiya Bitiyeva)
  4. Fourth Place (Danielle Rose)
  5. Fifth Place (Samantha Jerring)

Wellness Results

  1. Winner (Isamara Santos)
  2. Second Place (Jasmine Payne)
  3. Third Place (Nerilde Garcia Strey)
  4. Fourth Place (Alexis Figueroa Quesada)
  5. Fifth Place (Kat Williams)

Bikini Results

  1. First Place (Jessica Wilson)
  2. Second Place (Jasmine Gonzalez IFBB PRO)
  3. Third Place (Jordan Brannon)
  4. Fourth Place (Aimee Velasquez Bikini PRO)
  5. Fifth Place (Vania Auguste)
  6. Sixth Place (Adrianna Kaczmarek IFBB PRO)

Bikini 40+

  • First Place (Coming soon)
  • Second Place (Coming soon)
  • Third Place (Coming soon)
  • Fourth Place (Coming soon)
  • Fifth Place (Coming soon)

Women’s Bodybuilding

  1. First Place (IFB PRO Angela Yeo)
  2. Second Place (Sherry Priami)
  3. Third Place (Chelsea Dion)
  4. Fourth Place (Sheena Ohlig (IFBB PRO WBB)
  5. Fifth Place (Jeanie Y Welker)
  6. Sixth Place (Saqweta Barrino)

Leave a Comment