2022 NPC/IFBB Pro League Southwest Musclecontest Results

2022 NPC/IFBB Pro Leauge Southwest Muscle Classic Classic Physique Results

The 2022 Southwest Musclecontest took place on September 3, 2022, in Anaheim Marriott, California. 

Several divisions Men’s Open Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Men’s Physique, Women’s Bodybuilding, Bikini, Women’s Physique, and Wellness were featured on stage looking to earn their IFBB Pro cards and an invitation to the 2022 Olympia.

The official results were induced for the 2022 Southwest Musclecontest Classic Physique. Bodybuilders won in their respective divisions and got their Pro cards.

Southwest Musclecontest 2022 Results

Here are the complete results of the 2022 Southwest Musclecontest.

Men’s Bodybuilding – Open Heavyweight Results 

zachary zaslaw body measurements
  • First Place (Hans Valdez)
  • Second Place (Aaron Nash)
  • Third Place (Chris Herrera)
  • Fourth Place (Zachary Zaslaw)

Men’s Bodybuilding ️- Open Middleweight Results 

  • First Place (Carlos Ibatra)

Men’s Bodybuilding ️- Open Lightweight Results 

billy vickery ifbb pro
  • First Place (Strady Tabucan)
  • Second Place (Ernie Flores)
  • Third Place (Kristian Floresca)
  • Fourth Place (Billy Vickery)
  • Fifth Place (Robert Esparza)

Men’s Bodybuilding ️- Open True Heavyweight Results

  • First Place (Hector Pineda)

Men’s Bodybuilding ️- Open Novice Lightweight Results

daniel silva bodybuilder
via by alexwightmanphotography
  • First Place (Daniel Silva)

Men’s Bodybuilding ️- Open True Novice Lightweight

  • First Place (Daniel Silva)

Men’s Bodybuilding – Open Masters 35+ Results 

  • First Place (Hector Pineda)
  • Second Place (Robert Esparza)
  • Third Place (Zachary Zaslaw)

Men’s Bodybuilding – Open Masters 50+ Results 

  • First Place (Billy Vickery)
  • Second Place (Nito Gomez)
  • Third Place (Ed Urbano)

Men’s Classic Physique

  • First Place (Valentin Petrov)
  • Second Place (Will Sage)
  • Third Place (Zanyar Ghaderpour)

Men’s Classic Physique – Open Class A Results 

  • First Place (Enrique Corona)
  • Second Place (Strady Tabucan)
  • Third Place (Zack Lewis)
  • Fourth Place (Steven Corona)

Men’s Classic Physique – Open Class B Results 

  • First Place (Cj Henson)
  • Second Place (Sadeq Rammo)
  • Third Place (Ali Mahmood)

Men’s Classic Physique – Open Class C Results 

  • First Place (Willie Svendblad)
  • Second Place (Marcus Richard)
  • Third Place (Kenneth Watts)

Men’s Classic Physique – Open Class D Results 

  • First Place (Nathaniel Rodriguez)

Men’s Classic Physique – Novice Class A Results 

  • First Place (Zack Lewis)

Men’s Classic Physique – Novice Class B Results 

  • First Place (Daniel Silva)

Men’s Classic Physique – Masters 35+ Results 

  • First Place (Strady Tabucan)

Men’s Classic Physique – Masters 50+ Results

  • First Place (Nito Gomez)

Men’s Physique – Open Results

daniel flores bodybuilder height
  • First Place (Daniel Flores)

Men’s Physique – Novice Results

  • First Place (Harrison Brethouwer)

Men’s Physique – True Novice Results

  • First Place (Harrison Brethouwer)

Men’s Physique – 35+ Masters Results

  • First Place (Adriano Souza)

Figure – Open Results 

  • First Place (Estefani Cruz)

Figure – Novice Results 

  • First Place (Karla Herrera)

Figure – True Novice Results 

  • First Place (Estefani Cruz)

Wellness – Open Results

  • First Place (Karol Yamileth)

Wellness – Novice Results

  • First Place (Chelsa Nacpil)

Wellness – True Novice Results 

  • First Place (Genevieve Alvarez)

Bikini – Open Results

  • First Place (Isabelle Okamura)

Bikini – Novice Results

  • First Place (Isabelle Okamura)

Bikini – True Novice Results

  • First Place (Isabelle Okamura)

Bikini – Masters 35+ Results

  • First Place (Natalie Callahan)

Bikini – Masters 40+ Results

  • First Place (Natalie Callahan)

Leave a Comment